The English-language job board for Spain

Doctor

On-site in Zaragoza·Part-time·Added 2 days ago (last checked 22 Oct)

Agency
Adecco España

5078 open roles

Overview

Salary
€50,000 a year

About €2,960 a month after tax.

Work mode
On-site, Zaragoza
Contract
Fixed-term contract, part-time hours
Hours
Includes night work · Includes weekends
Education
University degree

Visa options

  • The ad rules out sponsorship

    The advert says visa sponsorship isn’t available for this role.

  • Pay clears the EU Blue Card threshold

    The advertised pay is over the €41,356 bar, so the route exists if Adecco España uses it.

More jobs over the Blue Card threshold

Skills

This job advert was originally written in Spanish.

Requirements

What we're looking for

Hold a Degree or Bachelor's in Medicine

Have the qualification officially recognized (if applicable)

Be a registered member of the medical association

Pay & benefits

What you'll get

Possibility of continuing to work with us on other projects that adapt to your situation.

The role

Are you a doctor? Would you like to start collaborating with us? From the Adecco group, we can't wait to meet you!!

We are the division specialized in healthcare professionals and we are looking for a physician/doctor for an important multinational company in the Zaragoza area.

What you'll do

- Provide healthcare assistance to the workers at the facility.

- You will attend to any emergencies that may arise.

- You will provide healthcare assistance and first aid.

Would you like to continue developing professionally and earn some extra income this summer?

Sign up! We will be delighted to meet you!

How you'll work

This is a one-off project with a duration of 3 months, specifically from 5/11 to 10/2 on the night shift (from 1am to 9am).

You would work 2 night shifts per week, specifically, the nights from Sunday to Monday and from Wednesday to Thursday.

Hiring process

1 interview

  • Adecco does NOT charge or pay any fee for registering for or taking part in its recruitment processes.
  • The published stages only go as far as shortlisting; Adecco does not detail the later interviews or timescales, which depend on the client company.

About Adecco España

Adecco España is the Spanish subsidiary of The Adecco Group, the world's largest staffing and recruitment company. Headquartered in Zurich, Switzerland, Adecco operates in over 60 countries and provides workforce solutions across a wide range of industries, including logistics, manufacturing, automotive, healthcare, and technology. In Spain, Adecco is one of the leading employment agencies, connecting thousands of workers with temporary and permanent positions across the country, from warehouse and industrial roles to administrative and customer service positions.

Adecco's Spain presence is extensive, with offices in major cities such as Madrid, Barcelona, Valencia, and Bilbao, among others. The company is known for its strong focus on workforce flexibility and career development, offering training and upskilling opportunities. For international professionals, Adecco Spain provides a gateway to the Spanish job market, with many roles requiring multilingual skills, particularly in customer service and technical positions. The work culture is dynamic and fast-paced, with a strong emphasis on matching candidates to the right opportunities.

Industry
Staffing
Website
adecco.com

In their own words

Additional information

Adecco Outsourcing is a company committed to equality, part of The Adecco Group and specialized in outsourcing services whose added value is Human Resources.

At Adecco, we believe in equal opportunities and we are committed to Talent Without Labels.

All open roles at Adecco España
WhatsApp
€42k – €45kHybrid in BarcelonaBlue Card thresholdNo Spanish needed
€40kHybrid in Las RozasFluent Spanish
Agency
€30k – €32kEsplugues de LlobregatNo Spanish needed
€24k – €26kVillanueva del PardilloNo Spanish needed
€27k – €28kLas RozasNo Spanish needed

Customer Service Administrator with SAP

Adecco EspañaNew2 openings
Agency
€26kHybrid in Madrid
€23.5kBarcelonaFluent Spanish
Agency
€18k – €23kNavarrete
Agency
€28k – €30kGranollers
Agency
€30k – €35kLes Borges Blanques

Occupational Risk Prevention Technician

Adecco EspañaNew10 locations
Agency
€32kBarcelona
€35k – €35kLes Franqueses del Vallès
See all 5,078 jobs