The English-language job board for Spain

Warehouse Operator with Forklift in Navàs

On-site in Navàs·Full-time·Added 3 days ago (last checked 22 Oct)

Agency
Empatif Staffing

346 open roles

Our summary

Work mode
On-site, Navàs
Contract
Full-time
Hours
Fixed shift · Monday to Friday
Driving licence
Own vehicle

Visa options

  • The ad rules out sponsorship

    The advert says visa sponsorship isn’t available for this role.

Find jobs with visa support

Skills

Empatif Staffing is hiring for this role in several places. This vacancy is in Navàs.

This job advert was originally written in Spanish.

Requirements

What we're looking for

Must hold a CURRENT front forklift license.

Must have a car to be able to reach the workplace.

Pay & benefits

What you'll get

Gross hourly rate 10.17€

The role

For a company in the textile sector, located in the Bages area, we are looking for a warehouse operative.

What you'll do

The duties would be;

Unloading trucks, using a front loader.

Locate material

Reception of raw material goods

Person accustomed to working in a warehouse and versatile in providing support to the production section by feeding machines and placing thread cones.

How you'll work

Schedule from Monday to Friday 40h, afternoon shift from 14:00 - 22:00

About Empatif Staffing

Empatif Staffing is a Spanish staffing and recruitment agency headquartered in Granollers, Barcelona. The company specializes in connecting businesses with temporary and permanent workers across a wide range of sectors, including logistics, manufacturing, food processing, and administration. With a strong presence in Catalonia and other Spanish regions, Empatif manages high-volume hiring campaigns for seasonal roles such as grape harvesting, mussel processing, and summer hospitality, as well as ongoing positions in warehouses and factories.

For international professionals, Empatif offers entry-level opportunities in Spain's industrial and agricultural sectors, often requiring little to no prior experience. The company provides a direct pathway to the Spanish job market, with roles ranging from forklift operators and production line workers to administrative and customer service positions. While most roles require Spanish language skills, some positions, such as commercial roles with French, may be suitable for multilingual candidates. Empatif's focus on temporary and seasonal work makes it a practical option for those seeking immediate employment in Spain.

Industry
Staffing
All open roles at Empatif Staffing
WhatsApp

Order Picker Forklift Operator

Empatif Staffing2d ago
Agency
€12.38 an hourAzuqueca de Henares

Plumber

Empatif Staffing2d ago
Agency
€2.3k a monthManresa

Plastic Handler

Empatif Staffing2d ago
Agency
€11.64 an hourMollet del Vallès

Warehouse Worker

Empatif Staffing4d ago5 locations
Agency
€9.40 an hourSant Fruitós de Bages

Warehouse Worker / Forklift Operator

Empatif Staffing4d ago2 locations
Agency
€9.40 an hourSant Sadurní d'Anoia

Warehouse Operator

Empatif Staffing4d ago2 locations
Agency
€9.40 an hourSant Fruitós de Bages

HR Technician

Empatif Staffing2d ago2 locations
Agency
Vigo

Junior Recruitment Technician

Empatif Staffing2d ago
Agency
Vilagarcía de Arousa

Food Industry Worker

Empatif Staffing3d ago
Agency
€1.6k – €1.8k a monthSant Vicenç de Castellet

Industrial Cook - 1750 Net

Empatif Staffing1d ago
Agency
Sant Vicenç de Castellet

Food Sector Handler

Empatif Staffing2d ago
Agency
Torrejón de Ardoz
A Coruña
See all 346 jobs