The English-language job board for Spain

Overhead Crane Specialist Laborer

On-site in Izurza·Part-time·Added 2 days ago (last checked 22 Oct)

Agency
Adecco España

4855 open roles

Our summary

Salary
€26,000 a year

About €1,710 a month after tax.

Work mode
On-site, Izurza
Contract
Permanent contract, part-time hours

Visa options

  • The ad rules out sponsorship

    The advert says visa sponsorship isn’t available for this role.

Find jobs with visa support

Skills

This job advert was originally written in Spanish.

Requirements

What we're looking for

Experience in similar positions

Pay & benefits

What you'll get

Stable contract and directly with the company

Salary: €26,000 gross

The role

Do you have experience with overhead cranes? Are you looking for a stable project? If so, keep reading.

At Adecco Selection, we are looking for a Specialist Laborer with overhead crane experience, for a family-owned company located in Izurza.

What you'll do

- Preparation of material and its cleaning in the tanks using an overhead crane, elevator, and manual handling.

- Loading and unloading of trucks.

- Tape: verify material, weigh, and label.

- Centrifuge: zinc cleaning

- Shot blaster

How you'll work

Schedule: 2 or 3 shifts

Hiring process

1 interview

  • Adecco does NOT charge or pay any fee for registering for or taking part in its recruitment processes.
  • The published stages only go as far as shortlisting; Adecco does not detail the later interviews or timescales, which depend on the client company.

About Adecco España

Adecco España is the Spanish subsidiary of The Adecco Group, the world's largest staffing and recruitment company. Headquartered in Zurich, Switzerland, Adecco operates in over 60 countries and provides workforce solutions across a wide range of industries, including logistics, manufacturing, automotive, healthcare, and technology. In Spain, Adecco is one of the leading employment agencies, connecting thousands of workers with temporary and permanent positions across the country, from warehouse and industrial roles to administrative and customer service positions.

Adecco's Spain presence is extensive, with offices in major cities such as Madrid, Barcelona, Valencia, and Bilbao, among others. The company is known for its strong focus on workforce flexibility and career development, offering training and upskilling opportunities. For international professionals, Adecco Spain provides a gateway to the Spanish job market, with many roles requiring multilingual skills, particularly in customer service and technical positions. The work culture is dynamic and fast-paced, with a strong emphasis on matching candidates to the right opportunities.

Industry
Staffing
Website
adecco.com
All open roles at Adecco España
WhatsApp
Agency
€40kHybrid in Las RozasFluent Spanish
Agency
€30k – €32kEsplugues de LlobregatNo Spanish needed

Logistics and Procurement Technician

Adecco España1d ago2 locations
Agency
€26k – €30kBellpuigNo Spanish needed
€24k – €26kVillanueva del PardilloNo Spanish needed
€27k – €28kLas RozasNo Spanish needed

Commercial Back Office

Adecco España2d ago
Agency
€23k – €35kSanchonuñoNo Spanish needed

Demand Planner Analyst

Adecco España2d ago
Agency
€35kBarberà del VallèsNo Spanish needed
Agency
€40kVillanueva de GallegoNo Spanish needed
€42kArrasateNo Spanish needed

Customer Service Administrator with SAP

Adecco España1d ago2 openings
Agency
€26kHybrid in Madrid
€23.5kBarcelonaFluent Spanish
See all 4,855 jobs