The English-language job board for Spain

Industrial Electrician

On-site in Bilbao·Full-time·Added 6 months ago

This job was published 6 months ago

Agency
Marlex Staffing

987 open roles

Overview

Work mode
On-site, Bilbao
Contract
Permanent contract, full-time hours
Education
Vocational training (FP Grado Medio)

Visa options

  • The ad doesn’t mention sponsorship

    No sponsorship mentioned, but skilled trades have their own route.

Find jobs with visa support

This job advert was originally written in Spanish.

Pay & benefits

What you'll get

Stable contract

Full-time.

Competitive salary according to experience.

The role

From Marlex Bilbao we are looking for an Industrial Electrician Technician to join a leading industrial company located in Bilbao. The selected candidate will carry out electrical interventions on industrial machinery and installations, working with electrical panels, automation systems, and control systems, always under industrial safety and quality standards.

Are you an electrician looking for a stable project, technician?

If you are comfortable working with electrical panels, schematics, and faults, keep reading.

What you'll do

-Electrical intervention on electrical panels and industrial machinery and automation systems

-Diagnosis and resolution of electrical faults

-Interpretation of electrical schematics and diagrams

-Adjustments and verifications of electrical equipment in automated systems

-Support during start-ups

Requirements

-Training in Electrical Engineering or Electronics.

-Experience as an industrial electrician in a production environment.

-Knowledge of electrical panels and automation systems.

-Practical, resourceful, and autonomous profile.

About Marlex Staffing

Marlex Staffing is a staffing and recruitment agency operating in Spain, specializing in connecting industrial and agricultural professionals with employers across the country. The company focuses on placing workers in roles such as logistics, manufacturing, agricultural transport, and technical maintenance, serving as a bridge between job seekers and companies in sectors like food production, industrial manufacturing, and agricultural services.

With its headquarters in Vic, Catalonia, Marlex Staffing has a strong presence across Spain, particularly in industrial and agricultural hubs. For international professionals, the agency offers an entry point into the Spanish labor market, with roles that often require Spanish language skills and a willingness to work in hands-on, operational environments. The company's work culture is practical and field-oriented, reflecting the blue-collar nature of the positions it fills, and it is a relevant option for those seeking immediate employment in Spain's industrial and agricultural sectors.

Industry
Staffing
Website
marlex.net
All open roles at Marlex Staffing
WhatsApp

Forklift Operator

Marlex Staffing1w ago20 locations
Agency
€10.50 an hourSant Esteve Sesrovires

CNC Turner (Okuma)

Marlex Staffing2w ago
Agency
€42k – €45kPolinyaBlue Card threshold
Agency
€26k – €40kLa Torre de Claramunt

Finance CRM Analyst

Marlex Staffing1w ago
Agency
€29.2kHybrid in MadridNo Spanish needed

Supplier Quality Engineer

Marlex Staffing1w ago
Agency
€45kHybrid in Tres CantosBlue Card thresholdNo Spanish needed

Warehouse forklift operator

Marlex Staffing1w ago
Agency
€8.77 an hourPinto

Leather Shaving Operator

Marlex Staffing1w ago
Agency
Igualada

Traffic Manager - Night Shift

Marlex Staffing1w ago
Agency
€28k – €30kSant Quirze del Vallès

Delivery Truck Driver

Marlex Staffing1w ago2 openings
Agency
€12.39 an hourSan Sebastián

Meat Butchery Operator

Marlex Staffing1w ago
Agency
€12.39 an hourSan Sebastián

Bodywork Technician

Marlex Staffing1w ago
Agency
€28kMassamagrell

Maintenance Technician

Marlex Staffing2w ago9 locations
Agency
€30k – €38kCampllong
See all 987 jobs