The English-language job board for Spain

Gym Instructor

On-site in Málaga·Part-time·Added over a year ago (last checked 15 Oct)

Agency
Empleabilidad ETT

198 open roles

Overview

Work mode
On-site, Málaga
Contract
Part-time
Hours
30 hours a week
Education
University degree

Visa options

  • The ad doesn’t mention sponsorship

    Not a refusal, but not a yes. Worth asking in your first message.

Find jobs with visa support

Skills

Nice to have

This job advert was originally written in Spanish.

Pay & benefits

What you'll get

  • 30-hour weekly contract.
  • Great work environment and professional development in the sports sector.
  • Immediate start.

The role

What you'll do

  • Guide and supervise users in the correct use of machines and equipment.
  • Design and lead workout routines adapted to different levels.
  • Promote healthy lifestyle habits.
  • Ensure safety and a good atmosphere in the gym.

Description

📍 Location: Guaro (Málaga)

Are you passionate about sports and working with people? Join our team! From Empleabilidad ETT we are looking for a committed and dynamic gym instructor to join a sports center in Guaro.

Requirements

  • Training in physical education, TAFAD, or similar.
  • Previous experience in fitness-related positions (valuable).
  • Ability to motivate and guide clients.
  • Availability to work 30 hours per week.
  • Residence near Guaro and additional certifications (personal training, pilates, zumba, etc.) will be valued.

👉 If you are interested, send your application now through our website: www.empleabilidadett.es and become part of our team.

About Empleabilidad ETT

Empleabilidad ETT is a Spanish staffing agency (Empresa de Trabajo Temporal) based in Málaga, specializing in connecting workers with temporary and permanent roles across the hospitality, retail, and industrial sectors. With a strong focus on the Costa del Sol and Andalusia, the agency fills positions ranging from hotel housekeeping and kitchen staff to security technicians and warehouse operators, serving both local businesses and international job seekers.

For international professionals, Empleabilidad ETT offers a direct entry point into Spain's hospitality and tourism job market, particularly along the southern coast. Many roles explicitly require or value language skills such as English and French, and the agency frequently posts urgent openings with immediate incorporation, making it a practical option for those already in Spain or planning to relocate. However, as a regional staffing agency, its reach is primarily local, and most positions are operational or service-oriented rather than corporate or tech-focused.

Industry
Staffing
All open roles at Empleabilidad ETT
WhatsApp

Shop Assistant – Customer Service

Empleabilidad ETT2w ago2 locations
€10.11 an hourSevilla

Support Labourer - Golf Course

Empleabilidad ETT1mo ago
€10.05 an hourChiclana de la Frontera

Warehouse Assistant in Valdemoro

Empleabilidad ETT2w ago
Valdemoro

Hotel Waiter

Empleabilidad ETT2w ago2 locations
Sevilla

Office Extra Shifts Granada🧽

Empleabilidad ETT2w ago
Granada

Dining Room Support Staff

Empleabilidad ETT2w ago
Sevilla

Loading and Unloading Assistant

Empleabilidad ETT2w ago6 locations
Sevilla
Rota

Hotel Waiters/Waitresses - Granada

Empleabilidad ETT2w ago
Granada

Hospitality Staff – Hotel in Toledo

Empleabilidad ETT3w ago
Toledo
See all 198 jobs