The English-language job board for Spain

SAP RM & IS-U Consultant

Remote from Spain·Full-time·Added yesterday (last checked 20 Oct)

Grupo Digital

174 open roles

Overview

Work mode
Remote from Spain
Contract
Permanent contract, full-time hours
Languages
Catalan
Experience
5+ years
Benefits
Private health insurance, flexible pay plan

Visa options

  • The ad rules out sponsorship

    The advert says visa sponsorship isn’t available for this role.

Find jobs with visa support

Skills

This job advert was originally written in Spanish.

Requirements

What we're looking for

  • Around 5 years of experience in SAP environments.
  • Experience with SAP RM (Record Management).
  • Experience with SAP IS-U.
  • Knowledge of records management.
  • Advanced level of Catalan

Nice to have

  • Experience in application maintenance (AM) projects.

Pay & benefits

What you'll get

  • Competitive salary based on experience.
  • Permanent contract or option for a commercial contract.
  • 22 working days of vacation.
  • Flexible compensation plan: health insurance, childcare checks, transportation checks.
  • Training in Technology and Soft Skills.
  • Referral program: €500 for each candidate you recommend who joins us

The role

Do you have experience in SAP RM and IS-U and are you interested in working on the maintenance and evolution of SAP solutions?

We are looking for a profile with experience in records management to participate in support, corrective maintenance, and evolutionary tasks.

What you'll do

  • Perform corrective and evolutionary maintenance tasks in SAP environments.
  • Provide support for applications and resolve incidents.
  • Manage records using SAP RM (Record Management).
  • Work with SAP IS-U solutions.

How you'll work

  • Project duration: initially until the end of March 2027
  • Project location: Barcelona
  • Work modality: possibility of remote work from Spain. It is essential to reside in Spain.
  • Schedule: Full time
  • Salary: to be negotiated based on experience

About Grupo Digital

Grupo Digital is a Spanish IT consulting and talent outsourcing company based in Madrid. It provides IT recruitment, outsourcing, and technology consulting services, helping companies find and hire skilled tech professionals. The firm has a database of over 190,000 candidates and uses AI-driven matching to accelerate hiring, with a focus on roles in software development, data, cloud, cybersecurity, and SAP/ERP systems.

Grupo Digital operates primarily in Spain, with offices in Madrid and Valencia, and offers many remote and hybrid positions across the country. The company emphasizes flexibility, work-life balance, and professional development, making it an attractive option for IT professionals looking to work in Spain. Its international relevance is limited, as it mainly serves the Spanish market, but it provides opportunities for tech talent seeking roles in Spain.

Industry
IT Services
Headquarters
Madrid, Spain
In Spain
Madrid, Valencia

Good to know if you are moving

  • Grupo Digital is headquartered in Madrid, Spain, with an additional office in Valencia.
  • Many job openings are remote or hybrid, offering flexibility for international candidates.
  • The company provides benefits such as flexible hours, training opportunities, and parental leave.
  • It holds ISO 9001, ISO 27001, and ISO 14001 certifications, indicating quality and security standards.
  • The company participates in R&D projects with universities and public bodies, fostering innovation.

In their own words

About the company & team

About Grupo Digital We are a technology consultancy based in Madrid. Specialists in IT profile outsourcing, selection and Talent-as-a-Service models, focusing on large integrators and companies in the financial and digital sectors. We bet on excellent service, autonomous teams and measurable results. If you like working with cutting-edge technologies and in environments that add value, you will have a career path here.

All open roles at Grupo Digital
WhatsApp
€25k – €26kRemote from SpainNo Spanish needed

Systems Technician

Grupo Digital5d ago
€25k – €29kHybrid in Tres CantosNo Spanish needed
€24k – €34kRemote from Spain

Senior Data Engineer

Grupo Digital2d ago
Hybrid in BarcelonaNo Spanish needed

Process Analyst (SDLC)

Grupo Digital1d ago
Remote from Spain

Tableau Next Lead

Grupo Digital1d ago
Remote from SpainNative Spanish
Hybrid in MálagaNo Spanish needed

Senior Clarify Developer

Grupo Digital6d ago
Remote from Spain

Middleware Systems Technician

Grupo Digital1w ago2 locations
€30k – €33kHybrid in Tres Cantos
€42kRemote from SpainNo Spanish needed
Hybrid in AlicanteNo Spanish needed
See all 174 jobs