The English-language job board for Spain

Loaders

On-site in L'Arboç·Added 7 days ago (last checked 16 Oct)

Agency
Quality Temporal

30 open roles

Overview

Salary
€10 an hour
Work mode
On-site, L'Arboç

Visa options

  • The ad doesn’t mention sponsorship

    No sponsorship mentioned, and this kind of work is rarely sponsored in Spain.

Find jobs with visa support

Skills

This job advert was originally written in Spanish.

Requirements

What we're looking for

Committed people accustomed to physical work are required. 

Must have safety footwear

Personnel interested in working casual days

Must have safety footwear

Pay & benefits

What you'll get

Salary 10€/h

The role

4 helpers are needed for next Wednesday 23/09  to manually load and locate material in a warehouse (tables, chairs, boxes, etc.) in EL ARBOÇ. 

How you'll work

Schedule: 9:30 to 13:30 

Description

(10-15 min from El Vendrell, Santa Oliva, Llorenç del Penedès, Calafell...)

About Quality Temporal

Quality Temporal is a staffing and recruitment agency operating in Spain, specializing in connecting professionals with roles across industrial, agricultural, and commercial sectors. The company provides workforce solutions for a variety of operational needs, from production line workers to specialized technicians and administrative staff.

With a strong presence in Spain, particularly in Catalonia, Quality Temporal offers numerous opportunities for international professionals seeking temporary and permanent positions. The company's work culture is practical and operations-focused, with roles often requiring hands-on skills and adaptability. For international hires, the company provides a direct entry point into the Spanish labor market, especially within the industrial and agricultural sectors, and values candidates who are flexible and willing to work in dynamic environments.

Industry
Staffing
All open roles at Quality Temporal
WhatsApp

Production Specialist

Quality Temporal6d ago
Agency
€11.68 an hourTarragona

Ironing Tunnel Team Leader

Quality Temporal5d ago
Agency
€9.50 an hourLa Roca del Vallès

Textile Operator - Quality Dept.

Quality Temporal5d ago
Agency
€9.50 an hourLa Roca del Vallès

Ironing Tunnel Operator

Quality Temporal5d ago
Agency
€9.50 an hourLa Roca del Vallès

Textile operator

Quality Temporal5d ago
Agency
€9.50 an hourLa Roca del Vallès

Packaging Supervisor

Quality Temporal5d ago
Agency
Hostalric
Agency
€10.20 an hourReus

Forklift Operator

Quality Temporal6d ago2 locations
Agency
Caldes de Malavella

Production Operator - Recycling

Quality Temporal5d ago
Agency
Sant Feliu de Buixalleu

Production Support Operator

Quality Temporal1w ago
Agency
€19kBràfim

Production Supervisor

Quality Temporal6d ago
Agency
Hostalric

Temporary Administrative Assistant

Quality Temporal6d ago
Agency
Hybrid in Barcelona
See all 30 jobs