The English-language job board for Spain

Forklift Operator with Reach Truck

On-site in San Fernando de Henares·Full-time·Added yesterday (last checked 22 Oct)

Agency
Grupo Crit

685 open roles

Overview

Salary
€10.98 an hour
Work mode
On-site, San Fernando de Henares
Contract
Full-time
Hours
Monday to Friday

Visa options

  • The ad rules out sponsorship

    The advert says visa sponsorship isn’t available for this role.

Find jobs with visa support

Skills

This job advert was originally written in Spanish.

Requirements

What we're looking for

  • Residence in the area
  • Must have immediate availability
  • Forklift license and experience operating forklifts

Pay & benefits

What you'll get

  • Weekly contract with the possibility of joining the company permanently
  • Salary of 10.98 euros gross per hour
  • Schedule from Monday to Friday, 09:00 to 18:00

We are looking for someone like you!

The role

We are looking for warehouse workers to work with one of our clients in San Fernando de Henares.

What you'll do

  • Order preparation
  • Operating forklifts, both front and reach trucks
  • SAP handling

About Grupo Crit

Grupo Crit is a French staffing and recruitment group headquartered in Paris, providing temporary work, permanent placement, and HR outsourcing services across multiple industries. With a strong presence in France and expanding operations in Spain, the company connects businesses with skilled workers in sectors such as logistics, manufacturing, administration, and technical trades. The group operates through a network of local agencies, offering flexible employment solutions to both companies and job seekers.

In Spain, Grupo Crit has a significant footprint with numerous job openings across regions like Madrid, Barcelona, Zaragoza, and Andalusia, reflecting its role as a major employer in the country's staffing sector. The company's work culture is centered on operational efficiency and matching talent with client needs, making it a practical entry point for international professionals seeking temporary or permanent roles in Spain, particularly in industrial and administrative positions. However, as a staffing agency, its relevance to international hires is primarily through the roles it manages rather than a distinct corporate culture.

Industry
Staffing

In their own words

About the company & team

Join our team at Grupo Crit!

Grupo Crit is an HR consulting firm specializing in temporary work with over 20 years of experience in recruitment.

All open roles at Grupo Crit
WhatsApp
Agency
€27kMadridNo Spanish needed

Accountant

Grupo Crit2d ago
Agency
€28k – €30kSant Feliu de Llobregat
Agency
€36kMadrid
€28.9kCastelldefels
€60kVitoria-GasteizBlue Card thresholdNo Spanish needed

Administrative Assistant

Grupo CritNew9 locations
Agency
Baena

Standard Mechanic

Grupo Crit2d ago
Agency
€28.9kCastelldefelsFluent Spanish
Agency
€9.71 an hourAlbal

MIG-MAG Industrial Welder

Grupo Crit1d ago
Agency
€16.54 an hourSant Fost de Campsentelles

Industrial Electromechanical Technician

Grupo Crit2d ago2 locations
Agency
From €33kMartorell

CNC Press Brake Operator

Grupo Crit1d ago3 locations
Agency
€16.54 an hourSant Fost de Campsentelles

Cashier and Shelf Stocker

Grupo Crit1d ago
Agency
€9.54 an hourSant Boi de Llobregat
See all 685 jobs