The English-language job board for Spain

Senior In-house Lawyer

On-site in Madrid·Full-time·Added 23 days ago (last checked 13 Oct)

PwC España

140 open roles

Our summary

Work mode
On-site, Madrid
Contract
Full-time
English
Required
Experience
2+ years
Education
University degree

Visa options

  • The ad doesn’t mention sponsorship

    Not a refusal, but not a yes. Worth asking in your first message.

Find jobs with visa support

Skills

This job advert was originally written in Spanish.

Requirements

What we're looking for

- Lawyer with around 2-3 years of experience.

- Experience with both national and international clients, covering the full spectrum of matters specific to the legal specialty (contracts, suppliers, data protection...)

- Experience in the administrative/economic management of matters.

- Advanced level of English.

- Good level of proficiency in managing software programs (Office, Salesforce or similar).

Nice to have

We are looking for people with a drive for self-improvement, interpersonal and client management skills, team management skills, multitasking abilities, very good attention to detail, and a desire to grow professionally.

Education & certifications

- Law graduate.

- Master's degree for access to the legal profession.

Languages

- Advanced level of English.

The role

At PwC, we are looking to bring in a Lawyer to the firm's internal legal team at our Madrid office.

About PwC España

Industry
Professional Services
Website
pwc.es

In their own words

About the company & team

We want to meet you!

We also want to be the perfect company for you, come and get to know us!

All open roles at PwC España
WhatsApp
Santa Cruz de TenerifeNo Spanish needed
ValènciaNo Spanish needed

Administrative Assistant

PwC España2w ago
Madrid

Junior Actuarial Science

PwC España2w ago
MadridNo Spanish needed

Junior Financial Auditor

PwC España2w ago
MadridNo Spanish needed

Employment Law Intern

PwC España2w ago
Las PalmasNo Spanish needed

Strategic Consulting - Economics

PwC España3w ago2 openings
MadridNo Spanish needed

Actuarial Science Internship 2027

PwC España3w ago2 locations
BarcelonaNo Spanish needed
Madrid
See all 140 jobs