The English-language job board for Spain

Plastics Operator

On-site in Sabadell·Added 1 month ago (last checked 12 Oct)

Agency
RAS Interim

1150 open roles

Overview

Salary
€11.65 an hour
Work mode
On-site, Sabadell
Contract
Fixed-term contract
Hours
Rotating shifts, including nights

Visa options

  • The ad doesn’t mention sponsorship

    No sponsorship mentioned, and this kind of work is rarely sponsored in Spain.

Find jobs with visa support

Skills

This job advert was originally written in Spanish.

The role

Job description

From the RAS INTERIM SABADELL office, we are recruiting a LINE OPERATOR for a company in the plastics sector located in Sabadell.

👌 YOUR RESPONSIBILITIES

  • Operate and tend the plastic injection machine on the production line.

  • Feed the machine with raw material and monitor the production process.

  • Visual inspection and quality control of parts; separation and labelling of defective parts.

  • Packing and palletising the final product according to instructions.

  • Basic housekeeping of the workstation: cleaning, tidiness and checking tools.

👍 WHAT DO WE NEED FROM YOU?

  • Previous experience in production lines or plastic injection operations (valued).

  • Immediate availability for immediate start.

  • Availability to work rotating shifts morning/afternoon/night (every two weeks).

  • Proactive attitude, ability to work in a team and attention to detail.

🤝 WHAT CAN WE OFFER YOU?

  • Salary: €11.65/hour gross + night shift allowance of €1.91/hour.

  • Immediate start.

  • Temporary contract through the staffing agency with the possibility of joining the company based on performance.

About RAS Interim

RAS Interim is a Spanish staffing and recruitment agency based in Puzol, Valencia, specializing in connecting businesses with temporary and permanent workers across a wide range of sectors, including logistics, manufacturing, hospitality, and administration. With a strong presence in the Valencian Community and other regions, the company focuses on providing flexible workforce solutions to meet the demands of local industries, from warehouse and production roles to technical and administrative positions.

For international professionals, RAS Interim offers opportunities to enter the Spanish job market, particularly in operational and trade roles. The company's work culture is centered on practical, hands-on employment, with many positions requiring Spanish language skills and local work experience. While not a global brand, it serves as a practical gateway for those seeking immediate employment in Spain, especially in the logistics and industrial sectors.

Industry
Staffing
All open roles at RAS Interim
WhatsApp
€30kBlanes & Santa Coloma de Farners
€10.60 an hourAlcobendasNative Spanish

Weekend Sales Assistant

RAS InterimNew
Agency
€9.95 an hourReus

Production Operator

RAS InterimNew29 locations
Agency
€11.06 an hourCastellar del Vallés

Factory Worker

RAS Interim1d ago7 locations
Agency
€9.78 an hourBreda

Welder

RAS InterimNew9 locations
Agency
€24.7kPuzol
Agency
€10.83 an hourSalt

Sign Maker

RAS Interim1d ago
Agency
€20.8k – €24.7kPuzol

Warehouse Operative

RAS Interim1d ago
Agency
€12.35 an hourViladecans

Warehouse Operator with Forklift

RAS Interim1d ago2 locations
Agency
€11.63 an hourBarcelona

Billing Administrator

RAS Interim1d ago2 locations
Agency
€21kTerrassa

Forklift Operator

RAS Interim1d ago24 locations
Agency
€12.65 an hourCornellà de Llobregat
See all 1,150 jobs