The English-language job board for Spain

Yard Driver

On-site in Prat de Llobregat (El)·Full-time·Added 2 days ago (last checked 23 Oct)

Agency
Randstad España

5805 open roles

Our summary

Salary
€10.55 an hour
Work mode
On-site, Prat de Llobregat (El)
Contract
Full-time
Driving licence
Required

Visa options

  • The ad doesn’t mention sponsorship

    No sponsorship mentioned, and this kind of work is rarely sponsored in Spain.

Find jobs with visa support

This job advert was originally written in Spanish.

Requirements

What we're looking for

  • Have a driver's license with at least 1 year of seniority.
  • Accustomed to driving automatic and manual vehicles.
  • Having at least 8 points on your driving license.
  • Be a responsible, punctual, and careful person.
  • Be comfortable working outdoors, moving constantly within the premises.

Pay & benefits

What you'll get

  • Full-time contract, Monday to Friday from 8:00 to 17:30h
  • Contracts starting with monthly renewals - after 3, 6 months, transfer to the company.
  • Gross annual salary of 19,000 gross per year.
  • Possibility of overtime and occasional work on Saturdays.
  • Immediate start.
  • Job stability in a solid company.
  • Professional environment, with modern vehicles and organized processes.

The role

Are you passionate about the automotive world and would you like to work in a dynamic environment with new vehicles every day? We are looking for a movement driver for a leading company in vehicle logistics and transport. If you have experience behind the wheel and want to join a professional team immediately, keep reading!

What you'll do

  • Refueling the vehicle, completing the vehicle damage report, and moving the vehicle back to the clean parking area in the ready line, at the station and/or designated office parking lot.
  • Vehicle movement within the site, through the different streets.

Hiring process

2 steps1 interview
  1. Apply to the job

  2. Under review · With a Randstad consultant

  3. Shortlisted

  4. Consultant contact

    With a Randstad consultant

    One of our consultants will review your application and contact you about the next steps.

  5. Company decision

    With a client company

    Randstad acts as an intermediary connecting candidates with companies; in some cases final handling of profiles and the decision on whom to contact rest solely with the company.

  • The final stages are set by the client company: final handling of profiles and the decision on whom to contact rest solely with the company.
  • Randstad does not publish timescales; your application status may not change because of the high volume of applications or because the company manages its own timings.
  • The published statuses only go as far as shortlisting: Randstad does not detail later interviews or assessments.

About Randstad España

Randstad España is the Spanish branch of Randstad N.V., a global leader in human resources and staffing solutions. The company provides a wide range of workforce solutions, including temporary and permanent placement, recruitment process outsourcing, and HR consulting. With a strong presence in Spain, Randstad España connects thousands of professionals with job opportunities across various sectors, including industrial, technical, and customer service roles.

For international professionals, Randstad España offers a gateway to the Spanish job market, with numerous openings in technical maintenance, customer service, and administrative roles. The company values diversity and inclusion, and its extensive network of offices across Spain ensures support for candidates seeking employment in different regions. Randstad's global reach and local expertise make it a reliable partner for those looking to relocate and work in Spain.

Industry
Staffing
All open roles at Randstad España
WhatsApp
€50k – €55kHybrid in MadridBlue Card thresholdNo Spanish needed

Neurologist

Randstad España2d ago2 locations
Agency
€75k – €85kHybrid in SabadellBlue Card threshold

Ophthalmologist

Randstad España3d ago
Agency
€65k – €85kLloret de MarBlue Card threshold

Corporate Director

Randstad España5d ago
Agency
€45k – €50kZaragozaBlue Card threshold

Warehouse Manager

Randstad España1d ago7 locations
Agency
€40kAbreraNo Spanish needed

AI and Process Automation Specialist

Randstad España1d ago
Agency
€45k – €60kRemote, MadridBlue Card threshold

Corporate Commercial Chef

Randstad España2d ago
Agency
€40kHybrid in Humanes de Madrid

Transfer Pricing Specialist

Randstad España2d ago
Agency
€28kHybrid in CarreñoNo Spanish needed

Administrative Operations Officer

Randstad España3d ago
Agency
€38k – €40kBarcelonaNo Spanish needed

Payroll Analyst French and English

Randstad España5d ago
Agency
€27k – €28kHybrid in CarreñoNo Spanish needed

Senior Die Maker

Randstad España1d ago2 openings
Agency
€40k – €42kSant Andreu de la Barca

Rheumatologist

Randstad España2d ago
Agency
€75k – €85kHybrid in Sabadell
See all 5,805 jobs