The English-language job board for Spain

Electronic Assembly Operator

On-site in Zaragoza·Full-time·Added 2 months ago (last checked 15 Oct)

Agency
Adecco España

5212 open roles

Overview

Salary
€11 - €12 an hour
Work mode
On-site, Zaragoza
Contract
Fixed-term contract, full-time hours
Hours
Rotating shifts, including nights

Visa options

  • The ad doesn’t mention sponsorship

    No sponsorship mentioned, and this kind of work is rarely sponsored in Spain.

Find jobs with visa support

Skills

This job advert was originally written in Spanish.

Requirements

What we're looking for

- Previous experience in electronic assembly or precision manual work

- Ability to work autonomously and in an organized manner

- Availability to work in La Cartuja.

- Previous experience in electronic assembly.

Nice to have

- Experience in industrial environments is valued

What will your mission be?

You will be part of the production team, in charge of:

- Experience in tin soldering is a plus.

Pay & benefits

What you'll get

What do we offer you? - Joining a solid and growing company

- Good working environment and collaborative team

- Possibility of continuity based on performance

- Initial training on the job

- Experience in a high-demand sector

Are you interested? We want to meet you!

Do not miss this opportunity to be part of a dynamic project where your work makes a difference.

The role

We are looking for talent for electronic assembly in Zaragoza (La Cartuja)! Do you have experience in electronic assembly and are you looking for a stable opportunity to grow professionally? This is your chance!

At a company in full expansion, we need to bring in a large number of electronic assembly operators to keep growing together.

What are we looking for?

What you'll do

- Performing the assembly of water meters

- Precise assembly of electronic components

- Autonomous work following technical instructions

- Basic quality control of the final product

How you'll work

- Availability to work irregular rotating shifts (morning, afternoon, and night)

- Availability to work irregular rotating afternoon and night shifts.

- Availability to work irregular rotating shifts (morning, afternoon, and night)

Committed, responsible people with a desire to work in a team, who meet the following requirements:

Hiring process

1 interview

  • Adecco does NOT charge or pay any fee for registering for or taking part in its recruitment processes.
  • The published stages only go as far as shortlisting; Adecco does not detail the later interviews or timescales, which depend on the client company.

About Adecco España

Adecco España is the Spanish subsidiary of The Adecco Group, the world's largest staffing and recruitment company. Headquartered in Zurich, Switzerland, Adecco operates in over 60 countries and provides workforce solutions across a wide range of industries, including logistics, manufacturing, automotive, healthcare, and technology. In Spain, Adecco is one of the leading employment agencies, connecting thousands of workers with temporary and permanent positions across the country, from warehouse and industrial roles to administrative and customer service positions.

Adecco's Spain presence is extensive, with offices in major cities such as Madrid, Barcelona, Valencia, and Bilbao, among others. The company is known for its strong focus on workforce flexibility and career development, offering training and upskilling opportunities. For international professionals, Adecco Spain provides a gateway to the Spanish job market, with many roles requiring multilingual skills, particularly in customer service and technical positions. The work culture is dynamic and fast-paced, with a strong emphasis on matching candidates to the right opportunities.

Industry
Staffing
Website
adecco.com
All open roles at Adecco España
WhatsApp

SAT Mechanic / Energy Technician

Adecco España1d ago
Agency
€28k – €32kZaragoza

Heavy Machinery Mechanic

Adecco España1d ago
Agency
€28k – €30kBarcelona
Agency
€32.8kBarcelonaNo Spanish needed

Sales Advisor

Adecco España5d ago3 locations
Agency
€39kSan Sebastián de los Reyes
Agency
€21kToledoFluent Spanish

Welder

Adecco España5d ago10 locations
Agency
€40kValència

Maintenance Manager

Adecco España4d ago6 locations
Agency
€27.6k – €28.5kBaleiraFluent Spanish

Accounting Administrator

Adecco España1d ago6 locations
Agency
€10 an hourBarbastro

Demand Planner

Adecco España5d ago
Agency
€28k – €32kFuentes de EbroNo Spanish needed
Agency
€38.3kMadridNo Spanish needed
Agency
€40kEl Burgo de EbroNo Spanish needed

Customer Service with English

Adecco España1w ago
Agency
€28k – €30kPozuelo de AlarcónNo Spanish needed
See all 5,212 jobs