The English-language job board for Spain

Quality Inspector - Metal Sector

On-site in Reus·Full-time·Added 14 days ago

Agency
IMAN Temporing

1211 open roles

Overview

Salary
€20,020 a year

About €1,450 a month after tax.

Work mode
On-site, Reus
Contract
Full-time
Hours
Rotating shifts, including nights
Experience
2+ years
Education
Higher vocational training (FP Grado Superior)

Visa options

  • The ad doesn’t mention sponsorship

    Not a refusal, but not a yes. Worth asking in your first message.

Find jobs with visa support

This job advert was originally written in Spanish.

Requirements

What we're looking for

What will make you succeed with us?

+Possess a degree in Industrial/Architectural Drafting Technician
+Reside in Reus or nearby
+Minimum of 2 years of experience as an industrial drafter
+Knowledge of quality standards
+Ability to interpret plans
+Ability to perform precise verifications and detect deviations in the quality of the parts.
+20-hour metal course is valuable

If you have experience in the sector and meet the requirements, we invite you to join our team of professionals!

We are a company committed to equality and do not discriminate on the basis of gender, ethnicity, sexual orientation, functional diversity, age or other aspects protected by law. This selection process is based on objective criteria of professionalism, merit and ability.

Pay & benefits

What you'll get

+Initial hiring through IMAN Temporing, with the possibility of joining the user company.
+Rotating shifts: morning (7:00 AM to 3:00 PM), afternoon (3:00 PM to 11:00 PM), and night (11:00 PM to 7:00 AM) in a dynamic and continuously growing environment.
+Good work environment and a professional team with experience
+Continuous training and development in advanced techniques
+Competitive salary 11.44 euros/hour

The role

From IMAN Temporing, a company specialized in HR, we want to accompany you in your career journey.
#Weconnecttalentwithopportunities

Do you want to be part of a team that is like a family, where learning is constant and there is the possibility of growth?

At IMAN Temporing, we are looking for a Quality Inspector for an important company in the metal sector. We are looking for professionals with experience in the verification and control of precise parts, who can contribute their knowledge to the optimization of quality processes.

What you'll do

+Performing quality controls of parts using measuring instruments such as calipers, gauges, micrometers, magnifying glasses...
+Verification of tolerances and dimensions of the produced parts.
+Verification and validation of the quality of the finished product.
+Collaborating with the quality team to ensure that the parts meet the required standards.
+Handling specific software programs for quality data management.

About IMAN Temporing

IMAN Temporing is a Spanish staffing and recruitment company headquartered in Terrassa, Barcelona. The firm specializes in connecting businesses with qualified temporary and permanent personnel across a wide range of sectors, including logistics, industrial maintenance, hospitality, and administrative support. With a strong presence across Spain, IMAN Temporing operates as a key workforce solutions provider for companies in sectors such as retail, food service, and industrial operations.

In Spain, IMAN Temporing has a significant footprint with offices in key cities like Madrid, Barcelona, and Seville, and is known for its focus on operational excellence and workforce flexibility. For international professionals, IMAN offers opportunities in a variety of roles, from administrative and customer service positions to industrial and technical jobs, often requiring Spanish language skills. The company's work culture emphasizes practical, hands-on experience and is well-suited for those looking to integrate into the Spanish labor market.

Industry
Staffing
All open roles at IMAN Temporing
WhatsApp

Chemical Operator

IMAN Temporing1w ago
Agency
€37.3kAlicante

Berries Quality Manager

IMAN Temporing1w ago
Agency
€27k – €30kHuelvaNo Spanish needed

Logistics Forklift Operator

IMAN Temporing1w ago
Agency
€28kBarcelona
€24k – €26kA Coruña

Finishing Manager

IMAN Temporing1w ago
Agency
€24kLliçà de Vall
€12.65 an hourTerrassaNo Spanish needed
Agency
€21.2kHybrid in BarcelonaNo Spanish needed

HR Administrator

IMAN Temporing1w ago6 locations
Agency
€20k – €23.5kPeralta

Administrative Assistant - SAP

IMAN Temporing1w ago
Agency
€31kSan Adrián

Logistics Administrative Assistant

IMAN Temporing1w ago5 locations
Agency
€13.24 an hourGetafe

HR Administrative Assistant

IMAN Temporing1w ago2 locations
Agency
€20kPolinyà
See all 1,211 jobs