The English-language job board for Spain

Join Our Team in Yecla!

On-site in Yecla·Added over a year ago (last checked 19 Oct)

Kave Home

47 open roles

Our summary

Work mode
On-site, Yecla

Visa options

  • The ad doesn’t mention sponsorship

    Not a refusal, but not a yes. Worth asking in your first message.

Find jobs with visa support

Skills

This job advert was originally written in Spanish.

Requirements

What we're looking for

If you are a proactive person with passion and are looking for an opportunity to grow professionally, we want to meet you!

Pay & benefits

What you'll get

  • Join a company that is transforming the world of furniture and decoration!

  • Be part of an ambitious project with great development opportunities, where you can stay up to date with the latest trends in the sector.

  • Attractive compensation package.

  • Social benefits.

  • A unique workspace with new, open offices and fully renovated factories.

The role

We are already more than 140 people in Yecla!
In our facilities, we have:

🪑A sofa frame factory,
🏭 A fabric cutting factory,

🛋️ A sofa upholstery factory,
🪑A furniture factory,
🖥️ And an administrative, planning, technical office, quality, and purchasing team that supports us from the offices.

Hiring process

We can't wait to meet you and see what you can bring to our team!

About Kave Home

Kave Home is a fast-growing Spanish furniture and homeware company that designs, manufactures, and sells its own products across more than 20 countries. Founded in 2012, the company has scaled rapidly to become one of Europe's leading online furniture retailers, with a strong focus on design, quality, and vertical integration from its factories in Spain and China to its own stores and e-commerce platform.

In Spain, Kave Home has its headquarters in Sils (Girona) and operates a significant network of stores and logistics centers across the country, including in Madrid, Barcelona, and other major cities. The company is known for its dynamic, young, and international work environment, with a strong emphasis on innovation and digital transformation. For international professionals, Kave Home offers opportunities in areas such as e-commerce, product design, supply chain, and technology, with a work culture that values initiative and professional growth.

Industry
Home & Furniture
Founded
2012
Employees
1,000–5,000
Headquarters
Sils, Spain
In Spain
Sils, Madrid, Barcelona and 7 more

Good to know if you are moving

  • Kave Home is headquartered in Sils (Girona), Spain, and its main operations are in Spain, so international hires will be working in the company's home country.
  • The company's official working language is Spanish, but given its global e-commerce operations, English is widely used in tech and design teams.
  • Kave Home has a strong design and product culture, offering opportunities in e-commerce, product design, and software development.
  • The company offers a dynamic, fast-paced environment typical of a rapidly scaling e-commerce player.
  • Spain's lifestyle and the company's location in Catalonia (near Barcelona) are a major draw for international talent.

In their own words

About the company & team

KAVE HOME is a designer furniture and decor brand dedicated to inspiring unique and nonconformist people like us.

Our international team of +1000 people has a clear mission: to revolutionize the furniture and decoration sector, betting on talent, digitalization, and the design-to-customer experience, creating sustainable designs at competitive prices with omnichannel purchasing options. As leaders in this sector, we are dedicated to innovation, creativity, and professional development. Our diverse team is committed to creating an inclusive environment where every individual can thrive and contribute their unique perspectives.

Additional information

Kave Home is a company that provides Equal Opportunities. We celebrate diversity and are committed to creating an inclusive environment for all members of the team.

All open roles at Kave Home
WhatsApp

Finance Controller

Kave Home3d ago
SilsNo Spanish needed

Sales Advisor

Kave Home4d ago4 locations
MálagaNo Spanish needed

Team Lead FTL & LTL

Kave Home1w ago
BarcelonaNo Spanish needed

Logistics Trainee

Kave Home1w ago
BarcelonaNo Spanish needed
SilsNo Spanish needed
MarbellaNo Spanish needed
Yecla

Assistant Store Manager

Kave Home2w ago2 locations
MarbellaNo Spanish needed
MarbellaNo Spanish needed

Finance Director

Kave Home2w ago
SilsNo Spanish needed

Warehouse Operative

Kave Home2w ago
Yecla
See all 47 jobs