The English-language job board for Spain

Project Manager Épila

On-site in Epila·Full-time·Added 1 month ago

Agency
Adecco España

5224 open roles

Overview

Salary
€26,000 a year

About €1,710 a month after tax.

Work mode
On-site, Epila
Contract
Fixed-term contract, full-time hours
Hours
Split day (jornada partida)
Driving licence
Category B, own vehicle

Visa options

  • The ad doesn’t mention sponsorship

    Not a refusal, but not a yes. Worth asking in your first message.

Find jobs with visa support

Skills

This job advert was originally written in Spanish.

Requirements

What we're looking for

To be considered for this position, you must have:

Previous experience in team management.

Outstanding organizational and planning skills.

Ability to lead and motivate a work team.

Forklift license or certificate. If you do not have one but are interested in training, we will also consider your application.

A valid B driver's license and your own vehicle to access the workplace.

Excellent communication skills, both oral and written.

A proactive and resourceful attitude when facing challenges.

Availability to work a split shift, adapting to the team's needs.

Pay & benefits

What you'll get

Upon joining the team, you will enjoy:

The opportunity to work in an established company in the industrial sector, with a professional and dynamic environment.

Stable, long-term employment.

An inclusive and respectful work environment where your ideas and contributions will be valued.

The possibility of learning and growing professionally in an innovative industrial environment.

Access to resources and tools to perform your duties efficiently.

Initial training and ongoing support to ensure your success in the role.

The role

Are you looking for an exciting opportunity in the industrial sector? We want to bring on a team leader for our crate washing service in Épila. If you are passionate about team management, have outstanding organizational skills, and enjoy working in a dynamic environment, this is your chance to make a difference and contribute to the success of the operation.

In this role, you will be responsible for coordinating and optimizing daily tasks by applying a continuous improvement program. Your leadership ability and meticulous approach will be essential to ensuring the smooth running of the service.

The work will be carried out on-site, full-time, with a split shift, from 8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

What you'll do

Coordinating and supervising the team's daily activities to ensure compliance with established objectives.

Managing task organization and taking part in the operational process, driving the front forklift and feeding the line.

Promoting a collaborative and positive work environment, fostering effective communication among team members.

Monitoring and evaluating team performance, providing guidance and support when needed.

Supervising the use of industrial equipment, including forklifts, ensuring proper handling and maintenance.

Identifying opportunities for process improvement and proposing innovative solutions to optimize productivity.

Managing internal logistics, ensuring the correct distribution and storage of materials.

Maintaining a proactive approach to solving problems and addressing operational challenges.

Requirements

Experience in team management.

Use of tools and software for reporting KPIs and productivity data.

What do we offer?

Residence in Épila or nearby areas.

Hiring process

1 interview

  • Adecco does NOT charge or pay any fee for registering for or taking part in its recruitment processes.
  • The published stages only go as far as shortlisting; Adecco does not detail the later interviews or timescales, which depend on the client company.

Hiring process

If you identify with this description and are ready to take on this exciting challenge, do not hesitate to apply for the position! We look forward to meeting you soon and having you join the team!

About Adecco España

Adecco España is the Spanish subsidiary of The Adecco Group, the world's largest staffing and recruitment company. Headquartered in Zurich, Switzerland, Adecco operates in over 60 countries and provides workforce solutions across a wide range of industries, including logistics, manufacturing, automotive, healthcare, and technology. In Spain, Adecco is one of the leading employment agencies, connecting thousands of workers with temporary and permanent positions across the country, from warehouse and industrial roles to administrative and customer service positions.

Adecco's Spain presence is extensive, with offices in major cities such as Madrid, Barcelona, Valencia, and Bilbao, among others. The company is known for its strong focus on workforce flexibility and career development, offering training and upskilling opportunities. For international professionals, Adecco Spain provides a gateway to the Spanish job market, with many roles requiring multilingual skills, particularly in customer service and technical positions. The work culture is dynamic and fast-paced, with a strong emphasis on matching candidates to the right opportunities.

Industry
Staffing
Website
adecco.com

In their own words

About the company & team

Adecco Outsourcing is a company committed to equality, part of The Adecco Group, and specialized in outsourcing services whose added value is Human Resources.

Additional information

At Adecco, we believe in equal opportunities and we are committed to Talent Without Labels.

All open roles at Adecco España
WhatsApp

SAT Mechanic / Energy Technician

Adecco España1d ago
Agency
€28k – €32kZaragoza

Heavy Machinery Mechanic

Adecco España1d ago
Agency
€28k – €30kBarcelona
Agency
€32.8kBarcelonaNo Spanish needed

Sales Advisor

Adecco España5d ago3 locations
Agency
€39kSan Sebastián de los Reyes
Agency
€21kToledoFluent Spanish

Welder

Adecco España5d ago10 locations
Agency
€40kValència

Maintenance Manager

Adecco España4d ago6 locations
Agency
€27.6k – €28.5kBaleiraFluent Spanish

Accounting Administrator

Adecco España1d ago6 locations
Agency
€10 an hourBarbastro

Demand Planner

Adecco España5d ago
Agency
€28k – €32kFuentes de EbroNo Spanish needed
Agency
€38.3kMadridNo Spanish needed
Agency
€40kEl Burgo de EbroNo Spanish needed

Customer Service with English

Adecco España1w ago
Agency
€28k – €30kPozuelo de AlarcónNo Spanish needed
See all 5,224 jobs