The English-language job board for Spain

CRM & Loyalty Specialist

On-site in Málaga·Full-time·Added today (last checked 20 Oct)

Harper & Neyer

20 open roles

Overview

Work mode
On-site, Málaga
Contract
Permanent contract, full-time hours
Experience
2+ years

Visa options

  • The ad doesn’t mention sponsorship

    Not a refusal, but not a yes. Worth asking in your first message.

Find jobs with visa support

Skills

This job advert was originally written in Spanish.

Requirements

What we're looking for

  • Have a minimum of 2 years of experience in CRM, email marketing, or retention in Ecommerce or Retail.

  • Provide demonstrable experience in Klaviyo (flows, segmentation, campaigns, and reporting).

  • Demonstrate mastery of customer relationship metrics.

  • Possess a 100% customer-centric and data-driven mindset to decide with data, test, and measure the impact of every action.

  • Maintain a proactive and creative profile, capable of managing the commercial calendar for multiple channels.

Pay & benefits

What you'll get

  • Schedule flexibility regarding start and end times. On Fridays, we leave between 13:00 and 14:00.

  • Access to our collections with a special employee discount.

  • Specialized training in AI and digital tools.

  • Possibility of attending industry conventions and events, with costs covered by Harper.

  • Work in our new offices at the Málaga Technology Park.

  • Attendance at our FashionShows, Family&Friends, and brand events.

  • Teambuilding activities.

  • Fresh fruit every week.

The role

As a CRM & Loyalty Specialist we are looking for a profile with a 100% customer mindset who turns data into campaigns, experiences and loyalty that grow the brand.

What you'll do

  • Build and control the commercial and communication calendar for all channels: B2C, B2B, and Retail.

  • Manage Klaviyo in terms of campaigns, flows, forms, and segments.

  • Design advanced segmentations by behavior, value, and lifecycle, and execute A/B tests to scale what works.

  • Define, launch, and manage the loyalty program and design actions for VIP customers.

  • Drive new relationship channels and lead generation in physical stores, while taking care of database health and deliverability.

  • Manage and report customer relationship metrics with actionable conclusions.

About Harper & Neyer

Harper & Neyer is a Spanish fashion brand focused on reinterpreting classic menswear with timeless, carefully crafted garments. The company operates retail stores and an ecommerce channel, with a team that values excellence, passion, and a people-first culture. Their careers page highlights flexible hours, training in AI and digital tools, social events, and exclusive employee discounts.

Industry
Fashion
Headquarters
Spain
In Spain
Alicante, Huelva, Murcia and 2 more

Good to know if you are moving

  • Open roles are based in Alicante, Huelva, Murcia, Málaga, and Zaragoza, Spain.
  • Positions include store sales roles, ecommerce, wholesale, styling, and accounting.
  • The company offers flexible hours and training in AI and digital tools.
  • Employee benefits include exclusive clothing discounts and social events like fashion shows and team buildings.

In their own words

About the company & team

Harper&Neyer is the fastest-growing men's brand in Spain. We started from scratch and have become an international company.

We are challenging, inclusive, passionate, and self-confident. And our team is a reflection of that. We have a strong commitment to our employees and their well-being, both professionally and personally.

All open roles at Harper & Neyer
WhatsApp

Sales Assistant

Harper & NeyerNew4 locations
Las Palmas

Senior Financial Accountant

Harper & NeyerNew
Málaga

Area Retail Manager

Harper & Neyer5d ago
Málaga

Store Manager | Sales Assistant

Harper & Neyer2w ago
Huelva

Junior Photographer

Harper & Neyer1w ago
Málaga

District Manager Northern Zone

Harper & Neyer1w ago
León
Avilés

Fashion Sales Assistant

Harper & Neyer2w ago
Santa Cruz de Tenerife

ATC Intern Trainee

Harper & Neyer1w ago
Málaga

Wholesale Manager

Harper & Neyer1w ago
Málaga
See all 20 jobs