The English-language job board for Spain

Commercial - Chemical Sector (STABLE)

On-site in Mollet del Vallès·Full-time·Added 1 month ago

Agency
Adecco España

5212 open roles

Overview

Salary
€35,000 a year

About €2,200 a month after tax.

Work mode
On-site, Mollet del Vallès
Contract
Permanent contract, full-time hours
Hours
Jornada intensiva all year
Spanish
Fluent
Experience
2+ years

Visa options

  • The ad doesn’t mention sponsorship

    Not a refusal, but not a yes. Worth asking in your first message.

Find jobs with visa support

Skills

This job advert was originally written in Spanish.

Requirements

What we're looking for

Minimum of 2 years of experience as a Sales Technician in the chemical sector.

Negotiation and consultative selling skills.

High empathy, organizational skills, and proactivity.

A resilient, committed, and results-oriented person.

Training or knowledge related to the position.

Residence in Mollet del Vallès or surrounding areas (valuable).

Pay & benefits

What you'll get

Full-time.

Continuous morning schedule: 7:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Approximate fixed salary of €35,000 gross per year, depending on experience and skills.

Contract directly with the company.

Immediate start.

Stable project in an established company in the chemical sector.

The role

Do you have experience in sales within the chemical sector? Are you motivated by business development in the chemical sector and a continuous morning schedule?

A leading company in the chemical sector, located in Mollet del Vallès, is looking to bring on board a Sales Technician to strengthen its commercial area and continue growing nationwide.

We are looking for a profile with experience, strategic vision, and the ability to build solid, long-lasting business relationships.

What will your mission be?

Drive business growth by acquiring new clients and managing loyalty within the existing portfolio, providing a high-value technical-commercial approach.

Main duties

- Prospecting and acquiring new clients.

- Management, monitoring, and loyalty building of the current portfolio.

- Identification of business opportunities and development of new sales lines.

- Presentation and negotiation of commercial offers.

- Recording and updating commercial activity.

- Market and competitor analysis.

- Commercial activity with availability to travel nationally.

Are you interested in the project?

If you are looking for a new sales challenge in the chemical sector and value an intensive schedule and a solid project, we would love to meet you.

At Adecco, we believe in equal opportunities and we are committed to Talent Without Labels.

Hiring process

1 interview

  • Adecco does NOT charge or pay any fee for registering for or taking part in its recruitment processes.
  • The published stages only go as far as shortlisting; Adecco does not detail the later interviews or timescales, which depend on the client company.

About Adecco España

Adecco España is the Spanish subsidiary of The Adecco Group, the world's largest staffing and recruitment company. Headquartered in Zurich, Switzerland, Adecco operates in over 60 countries and provides workforce solutions across a wide range of industries, including logistics, manufacturing, automotive, healthcare, and technology. In Spain, Adecco is one of the leading employment agencies, connecting thousands of workers with temporary and permanent positions across the country, from warehouse and industrial roles to administrative and customer service positions.

Adecco's Spain presence is extensive, with offices in major cities such as Madrid, Barcelona, Valencia, and Bilbao, among others. The company is known for its strong focus on workforce flexibility and career development, offering training and upskilling opportunities. For international professionals, Adecco Spain provides a gateway to the Spanish job market, with many roles requiring multilingual skills, particularly in customer service and technical positions. The work culture is dynamic and fast-paced, with a strong emphasis on matching candidates to the right opportunities.

Industry
Staffing
Website
adecco.com
All open roles at Adecco España
WhatsApp

SAT Mechanic / Energy Technician

Adecco España1d ago
Agency
€28k – €32kZaragoza

Heavy Machinery Mechanic

Adecco España1d ago
Agency
€28k – €30kBarcelona
Agency
€32.8kBarcelonaNo Spanish needed

Sales Advisor

Adecco España5d ago3 locations
Agency
€39kSan Sebastián de los Reyes
Agency
€21kToledoFluent Spanish

Welder

Adecco España5d ago10 locations
Agency
€40kValència

Maintenance Manager

Adecco España4d ago6 locations
Agency
€27.6k – €28.5kBaleiraFluent Spanish

Accounting Administrator

Adecco España1d ago6 locations
Agency
€10 an hourBarbastro

Demand Planner

Adecco España5d ago
Agency
€28k – €32kFuentes de EbroNo Spanish needed
Agency
€38.3kMadridNo Spanish needed
Agency
€40kEl Burgo de EbroNo Spanish needed

Customer Service with English

Adecco España1w ago
Agency
€28k – €30kPozuelo de AlarcónNo Spanish needed
See all 5,212 jobs