The English-language job board for Spain

Compliance Coordinator (Social Security)

Hybrid in Madrid·Added 4 days ago (last checked 19 Oct)

Agency
Job&Talent

14 open roles

Overview

Salary
€19,000 - €27,000 a year

About €1,410 - €1,760 a month after tax.

Work mode
Hybrid, Madrid
Contract
Permanent contract
Spanish
Fluent
Experience
2+ years
Education
University degree

Visa options

  • The ad rules out sponsorship

    The advert says visa sponsorship isn’t available for this role.

Find jobs with visa support

Skills

This job advert was originally written in Spanish.

Requirements

What we're looking for

• Degree in Labor Relations, Law, Business Administration and Management, or similar.

• Between 2 and 4 years of experience in a position related to labor administration, Social Security, or social security management.

• Knowledge of contributions, payroll, and procedures before Public Administration.

• Experience in liaison and management with the TGSS.

• Advanced use of Excel and ability to interpret data.

• Fluent Spanish, both oral and written. An advanced level of English will be valued.

The role

Join us in shaping the future of work: your next adventure awaits!

We are looking to bring a person into the labor department to manage procedures and communications related to the General Social Security Treasury (TGSS). The position will play a key role in the closing of contributions, the monitoring of incidents, and the coordination of management with the various administrations.

What you'll do

• Manage the closing of contributions and monitor social security.

• Control communications and notifications from the TGSS and carry out the corresponding procedures through Sistema RED.

• Process and follow up on inquiries and incidents through CASIA.

• Manage company certificates and procedures related to Contrat@.

• Review errors and contribution incidents, affiliation movements, and late procedures, proposing solutions and following up until their resolution.

• Prepare and submit documents to the TGSS and other organizations, as well as maintain documentation correctly archived.

• Manage fee refunds and other requests before Social Security.

• Provide support in the management of contracts, terminations, and other labor procedures.

• Prepare periodic reports and statements related to IT/AT and other labor incidents.

• Collaborate in process improvement and in the detection of possible errors in management tools and procedures.

About Job&Talent

Job&Talent is a global digital marketplace for essential work, connecting companies with vetted workers in sectors like logistics, warehousing, and hospitality. Founded in Madrid, the company operates across Europe, the US, and Latin America, using technology to streamline hiring, onboarding, and payroll for temporary and permanent roles. With thousands of employees worldwide, it is a major player in the HR tech and staffing industry, backed by significant venture capital funding.

In Spain, Job&Talent is headquartered in Madrid and has a strong presence with on-site roles across the country, including in Barcelona, Seville, and Valladolid. The company is known for its tech-driven approach and fast-paced culture, making it an attractive option for international professionals interested in HR tech, operations, and enterprise sales. While many roles are based in Spain, the company's global footprint offers opportunities for cross-border collaboration and career growth.

Industry
HR Tech / Staffing

In their own words

About the company & team

An organized, analytical, and decisive person, with initiative and the ability to manage priorities and deadlines. We especially value attention to detail, clear communication, and an interest in improving work processes.

Job&Talent is the leading AI-powered human capital management platform for major industries. We help companies increase productivity and efficiency at scale, while giving workers the tools they need to thrive. Our mission is simple: Empower the people who keep the world moving.

Built on deep industry knowledge, cutting-edge technology, and intelligent agents, our comprehensive platform covers the entire worker lifecycle (from recruitment and scheduling to time and attendance management, performance, costs, and communication).

It delivers measurable improvements in the areas that matter most: compliance, attendance, retention, and workforce quality. Our strength is rooted in unique experience: having placed millions of workers over the years and served thousands of leading clients across parcel delivery, logistics, manufacturing, e-commerce, retail, and hospitality.

Headquartered in Madrid, the company operates in 10 countries across Europe, the United States, and Latin America, backed by leading investors such as Atomico, Goldman Sachs, Kinnevik, BlackRock, and SoftBank.

Innovation, high standards, and analytical thinking are in our DNA. Here, every voice counts, and every voice matters. That is how we stay agile, make fast decisions, and remain at the forefront.

You will have full autonomy over your work, collaborate internationally, and grow through experience. Here, we talk a lot about 10x experiences, human-centered design, and the power of artificial intelligence. But what truly sets us apart is our people: our diverse team brings unique perspectives, deep commitment, and real expertise.

We promote empathy, honesty, and inclusion. Because when people can be their authentic selves, amazing things happen for our workers, our clients, and each other.

And we reward that impact with competitive salaries, great benefits, and the opportunity to redefine what work will look like for millions of people around the world.

If you are ready to make a real impact at scale, this is the place for you.

Additional information

At Job&Talent, we value diversity and are an equal opportunity employer. We welcome applications from all qualified individuals regardless of national origin, race, disability, religious beliefs, or sexual orientation. Join us. We look forward to your application.

All open roles at Job&Talent
WhatsApp
Agency
MadridNo Spanish needed

HQ - CISO - EMEA Remote

Job&Talent1w ago
Agency
Remote, MadridNo Spanish needed
Agency
Hybrid in Madrid & BarcelonaNo Spanish needed

ES - People Associate

Job&Talent3w ago
Agency
Hybrid in Madrid

On-Site Coordinator

Job&Talent1mo ago
Agency
València

Operations Manager

Job&Talent1mo ago
Agency
Hybrid in MadridNative Spanish
Agency
Remote, MadridNo Spanish needed
Remote, MadridNo Spanish needed

On-Site Associate

Job&Talent2y+ ago2 locations
Agency
€16k – €25kBarcelona

HQ - AI Business Analyst

Job&Talent1y+ ago
Agency
Hybrid in MadridNo Spanish needed

Onsite Coordinator

Job&Talent1y+ ago
Agency
Tarragona
Agency
Hybrid in Madrid
See all 14 jobs