The English-language job board for Spain

Legal Advisor

On-site in San Sebastián·Added 4 months ago

This job was published 4 months ago

Agency
Marlex Recruiting

858 open roles

Overview

Work mode
On-site, San Sebastián

Visa options

  • The ad doesn’t mention sponsorship

    Not a refusal, but not a yes. Worth asking in your first message.

Find jobs with visa support

Skills

This job advert was originally written in Spanish.

The role

We are looking for a professional with solid legal training to join an advisory team, with autonomy to manage their own clients and handle the day-to-day legal and regulatory affairs of companies and individuals across various sectors.

What you'll do

  • Preparation of legal reports, opinions, and commercial contracts.
  • Monitoring and application of current regulations and legislative changes.
  • Direct advisory services to clients in labor, commercial, and tax matters.
  • Support in compliance audits and verification of regulatory compliance.
  • Management of obligations under data protection regulations (GDPR).
  • Identification and proactive management of legal risks for clients.

About Marlex Recruiting

Marlex Recruiting is a Spanish recruitment and staffing agency based in Girona, specializing in connecting companies with qualified professionals across various sectors, including industrial, engineering, IT, and commercial roles. With a strong presence in the Catalan region, Marlex provides both permanent and temporary staffing solutions, leveraging a deep understanding of the local job market to serve both clients and candidates effectively.

For international professionals, Marlex offers a gateway to opportunities in Spain, particularly in the dynamic industrial and tech hubs of Catalonia. The company's work culture is client-focused and results-driven, with a team of recruiters who are experienced in navigating the Spanish labor market. While Marlex primarily serves the local market, its services can be valuable for international candidates seeking employment in Spain, especially in the Girona and Barcelona areas.

Industry
Recruiting
Website
marlex.net
All open roles at Marlex Recruiting
WhatsApp

Pediatric ICU Nurse

Marlex Recruiting5d ago2 locations
Agency
€40k – €42kBarcelona

Occupational Risk Prevention Technician

Marlex Recruiting5d ago4 locations
Agency
€25kMonzón

Nursing Director

Marlex Recruiting1w ago2 openings
Agency
€75kGaliciaBlue Card threshold

Site Manager

Marlex Recruiting6d ago11 locations
Agency
€32k – €42kSabadell

Mid-Senior .NET Developer

Marlex Recruiting6d ago
Agency
€30kHybrid in MurciaNo Spanish needed

Operations and Backoffice Manager

Marlex Recruiting5d ago
Agency
€22k – €24kTeruel

Administrative Accountant

Marlex Recruiting6d ago
Agency
€22k – €28kYequeda

HR Director

Marlex Recruiting1w ago
Agency
€40kIbi

Senior HRBP

Marlex Recruiting2w ago
Agency
€60kBarcelonaBlue Card thresholdNo Spanish needed

CNC Wood Operator / Machining Center

Marlex Recruiting1w ago
Agency
€26k – €40kLa Torre de Claramunt

Sales Representative

Marlex Recruiting1w ago
Agency
€35kBadalona
See all 858 jobs