Mobility Advisor – Sales & Customer Experience | Madrid Airport (M/F/D)

Madrid, Spain·Full-time·Added 1 month ago

OK Mobility

19 open roles

What they offer

  • Fixed-term contract

    Full-time hours.

What they ask for

  • Have the right to work in Spain

    OK Mobility doesn't mention sponsorship in the ad.

  • Speak fluent Spanish

    Listed as a requirement in the ad.

  • Work in English

    English is required, per the ad.

  • Work on-site in Madrid

    No relocation package mentioned.

This job was automatically translated to English,.

The role

Are you motivated to deliver an excellent experience to every customer and be part of a team where every day is different? Can you imagine working in a dynamic environment like an airport, combining customer service and sales in the mobility sector?

At OK Mobility we don't just rent vehicles: we help people move freely.
And to do that, we are looking for people who want to make a difference in every interaction.

If you enjoy working with customers, a dynamic pace, and commercial challenges… this could be your place.

What will your experience as a Mobility Advisor at OK Mobility Madrid Airport be like?

What you'll do

👥 A team that supports you from day one
You will join a close-knit team where camaraderie and mutual support are key to delivering the best service.

🚀 A dynamic environment where no two days are the same
You will work at the airport, handling multiple situations and customers, developing your adaptability and multitasking skills.

💬 Direct contact with customers
You will be the first point of contact, providing personalized attention and caring for every detail of the experience.

💼 Development of your commercial profile
You will have the opportunity to drive additional sales and develop key skills in sales and negotiation.

📈 Real growth opportunities
At OK we believe in internal talent. You will be able to grow professionally and take on new challenges within the company.

🎯 Autonomy and responsibility in your day-to-day
You will manage contracts, advise customers, and contribute directly to business performance.

You will be key to providing a smooth, friendly, and efficient experience for our customers, from the first contact to the end of the rental.

You will advise, manage contracts, drive additional sales, and ensure that every customer leaves with the best impression of OK Mobility.

How you'll work

full-time

Requirements

What we're looking for

🚗 Driver's license
Essential for vehicle management.

🌍 High level of English (other languages are a plus)
Key for communicating with international customers.

💰 Commercial mindset
You are motivated by goals and enjoy creating sales opportunities.

🤝 A passion for customer service
You enjoy helping, advising, and creating positive experiences.

🧠 Organization and adaptability
You can manage multiple tasks at once in a dynamic environment.

💬 Good communication skills
Conveying trust and clarity will make the difference in the customer experience.

Pay & benefits

What you'll get

🎁 Benefits that support your development
Initial fixed-discontinuous contract, attractive fixed salary + variable pay, flexible compensation, discounted health insurance, and vehicle rental benefits (Friends & Family program).

Hiring process

🚀 Will you join the #OKTeam?

If you are motivated by working with people, growing in a dynamic environment, and developing in the world of mobility… we want to meet you.

👉 Apply now and start your next challenge with us.

About OK Mobility

OK Mobility is a Spanish mobility company specializing in car rental and mobility solutions, with a strong presence in Spain and expanding internationally. Founded in Mallorca, the company operates a fleet of vehicles and offers rental services at airports and city locations across Spain, as well as in other European countries. With a focus on customer experience and operational efficiency, OK Mobility has grown into a significant player in the European car rental market, employing over 1,000 people.

In Spain, OK Mobility has offices and rental locations in key cities and airports, including Palma de Mallorca, Madrid, Barcelona, Sevilla, Alicante, Gran Canaria, Tenerife, and Formentera. The company is known for its dynamic, fast-paced work environment and its commitment to innovation in the mobility sector. For international professionals, OK Mobility offers opportunities in sales, fleet operations, finance, and customer service, with a multicultural work environment and the chance to work in popular tourist destinations across Spain.

Industry
Mobility
Founded
2006
Employees
1,000–5,000
Headquarters
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
In Spain
Palma de Mallorca, Madrid, Barcelona and 5 more

Good to know if you are moving

  • OK Mobility is headquartered in Palma de Mallorca, offering a unique opportunity to work in a Mediterranean island setting.
  • The company operates at major Spanish airports, providing roles in tourist hubs like Barcelona, Madrid, and the Canary Islands.
  • As a growing international company, OK Mobility offers opportunities for career advancement in a dynamic, multicultural environment.
  • The company uses Factorial as its HR platform, indicating a modern, tech-driven approach to human resources.
  • Many roles are customer-facing, making Spanish language skills valuable, but international applicants are welcomed for their diverse perspectives.

In their own words

About the company & team

Stores

Additional information

What will make you succeed in this position?

Your mission at OK Mobility

All open roles at OK Mobility
WhatsApp